ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAS - IMO 7500554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KASAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7500554Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KES RIVER SCHELDT AUG 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Hacinin Ahmet
IMO:7500554
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000114
Callsign:TCCO
Former name(s):
- Kas (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:6,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HACININ AHMET
© Darren Round
HACININ AHMET
© Darren Round
HACININ AHMET
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!