ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIKINOS and CELEBRITY APEX - IMO 9460851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SIKINOS and CELEBRITY APEXAdded:Sep 18, 2019
Captured:September 18, 2019IMO:9460851Hits:95
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Built 2011 GT 3212 DWT 4595
Vessel Identification
Name:Sikinos
IMO:9460851
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256462000
Callsign:9HA2865
Former name(s):
- Tinos (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,212 tons
Summer DWT:4,595 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’10.3” N, 2°15’47.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 217° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
05:30:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 8th, 08:00:42 UTCZeebrugge
2018 September 6th, 13:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 06:30:29 UTCDover Uk
2018 August 31st, 14:20:11 UTCSouth Falls Head
2018 August 30th, 21:00:56 UTCDover Uk
2018 August 29th, 01:30:45 UTCSouth Falls Head
2018 August 26th, 14:20:59 UTCThe Downs Road
2018 August 24th, 09:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 23:30:49 UTCSouth Falls Head
More Of This Ship
SIKINOS
© Christophe Dedieu
SIKINOS & CELEBRITY APEX
© Christophe Dedieu
SIKINOS
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :