ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Symphony Sky - IMO 9721633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Symphony SkyAdded:Sep 19, 2019
Captured:September 19, 2019IMO:9721633Hits:98
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Symphony Sky" inbound Eemshaven 19/09/2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Sky
IMO:9721633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244850226
Callsign:PCZW
Former name(s):
- Symphony Sky (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,000 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’11.22” N, 19°7’11.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 14° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Holmsund
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:37 UTCMotril
2018 August 18th, 20:00:10 UTCZelzate
2018 August 15th, 06:00:11 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 13th, 18:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 16:00:19 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 11th, 08:00:10 UTCSete
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:34 UTCEmden
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:39 UTCVuosaari
2018 June 20th, 04:00:29 UTCPitea
2018 June 14th, 20:00:42 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Symphony Sky
© fabianv
SYMPHONY SKY
© Christian Plagué
Symphony Sky
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!