ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITON - IMO 8904264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:KRITONAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:8904264Hits:678
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Kriton. IMO No. 8904264. Feb 2005. New York, USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriton
IMO:8904264
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308953000
Callsign:C6IF5
Former name(s):
- Myriad (Until 2003 May 21)
- Trinidad (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,933 tons
Summer DWT:44,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITON
© Ivan Meshkov
KRITON
© Ivan Meshkov
Kriton
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 29, 2006 18:39 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8904264
Call Sign: Sign C6IF5
Ex-names: Trinidad; Myriad
Built by: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery, Ltd. - Okpo in 1991
Type/class: Products tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!