ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mljet - IMO 8113372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MljetAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113372Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Upbound in the St. Lawrence River, passing the Chateau Frontenac Hotel on 10/13/04.

IMO Added 8113372 17,818grt built 1982
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica
IMO:8113372
Former name(s):
- Mljet (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,257 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MLJET
© jadran
Mljet
© simonwp
MLJET
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!