ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almezaan - IMO 7906710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:AlmezaanAdded:Oct 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7906710Hits:2,799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALMEZAAN. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 10.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Almezaan
IMO:7906710
Former name(s):
- Limeni (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tarcau (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,086 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Dec 29, 2006 17:58 (10 years ago)
Hello Aleksi

Thanks your comments

Have a nice 2007

Regards

Reinier
Aleksi Lindström on Oct 25, 2006 12:35 (10 years ago)
Hello Reinier,

I believe she is IMO 7906710, managers Biyat International, Dubai. Ex-TARCAU, renamed to Almezaan in November 2001.

Brgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!