ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDI L - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ADDI LAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139323Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Addi L / 9139323 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’32.82” N, 9°44’51.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 345° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Sittingbourne
Arrival:29th May 2018
00:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!