ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHIARA - IMO 8420892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MSC CHIARAAdded:Sep 22, 2019
Captured:September 07, 2019IMO:8420892Hits:165
Location:Mombasa, Kenya
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
seen at container terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Chiara
IMO:8420892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352398000
Callsign:H3RT
Former name(s):
- Tmm Morelos (Until 2000 Oct)
- Morelos (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,815 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MORELOS
© carlo martinelli
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
MSC CHIARA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!