ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REBECCA - IMO 9139505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MSC REBECCAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139505Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Rebecca / 9139505 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rebecca
IMO:9139505
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355738000
Callsign:HONW
Former name(s):
- Grand Concord (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,579 tons
Summer DWT:42,954 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’35.96” N, 139°46’47.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (316°)
Destination:
Location:>jptyo R
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 21:00:26 UTC>jptyo R
2017 November 11th, 02:00:36 UTCKobe
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:22 UTCJphkt
2017 November 1st, 07:00:42 UTC>jptyo R
2017 November 1st, 07:00:16 UTCJpyok
2017 October 15th, 15:00:00 UTCNingbo
2017 August 16th, 07:00:59 UTCJp Tyo Off
2017 August 16th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:48 UTCKobe
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCOsaka
More Of This Ship
MSC REBECCA
© Ken Malcolm
MSC REBECCA
© simonwp
MSC REBECCA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!