ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLOR CARRIER - IMO 9132002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:COLOR CARRIERAdded:Sep 23, 2019
Captured:September 14, 2019IMO:9132002Hits:73
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen leaving Kiel for another trip to Oslo.
Length o.a. 154,50m beam 22,74m draught 6,95m
GT : 12,433 tons
DWT : 8,853 tons
Capacity : 327 TEU
Home port : Oslo/Norway
Operated by Color Line Marine AS at Sandefjord/Norway
Main engine : Wärtsilä 16 V 46 B (21,210hp at 500rpm)
Callsign : LAFC6
MMSI : 257653000
Built in 1998 by Santierul Naval Galati at Galati/Romania (casco) and completed by Fosen Mekaniske Verksteden at Rissa/Norway (yard number 062)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrier
IMO:9132002
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230367000
Callsign:OJHT
Former name(s):
- Birka Carrier (Until 2013 Jun 25)
- United Carrier (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,853 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’33.82” N, 10°35’39.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Noosl
Arrival:19th Jan 2020
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Birka Carrier
© simonwp
Birka Carrier
© simonwp
BIRKA CARRIER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!