ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM MARTA - IMO 9140542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TORM MARTAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140542Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Torm Marta / 9140542 in the Ghent Canal 2004

IMO Added 9140542
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai 72
IMO:9140542
Flag:China
MMSI:414032000
Callsign:BLDL
Former name(s):
- Beilun Whale (Until 2011 Jul)
- Torm Marta (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’47.41” N, 121°29’6.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 102° (99°)
Destination:
Location:C J K D3
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
00:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 00:00:49 UTCC J K D3
2017 March 21st, 21:30:55 UTCLuo Jing
2017 March 21st, 09:00:10 UTCC J K
2017 February 16th, 22:00:06 UTCTai Cang
2016 December 24th, 14:00:52 UTCZhou Shan
2016 December 6th, 00:00:27 UTCHuang Hua
2016 November 28th, 18:00:53 UTCBei Lun
2016 November 20th, 01:00:14 UTCPu Tian
2016 November 15th, 13:00:09 UTCZhu Hai
2016 October 25th, 14:30:03 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bei Lun Hai 72
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!