ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF BRAILA - IMO 9141340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF BRAILAAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141340Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pride of Braila / 9141340 outbound at Hook of Holland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Nali
IMO:9141340
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357505000
Callsign:3EPQ4
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Braila (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’9.18” N, 36°31’39.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 22:00:23 UTCRostov
2017 November 13th, 13:00:00 UTCPoti
2017 October 29th, 20:00:16 UTCRostov
2017 October 12th, 13:00:43 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 1st, 13:00:45 UTCAzov
2017 September 21st, 21:00:22 UTCKarasu
2017 September 12th, 08:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 September 8th, 12:00:59 UTCPoti
2017 July 17th, 10:00:47 UTCYeisk
2017 July 8th, 15:00:53 UTCIzmit
More Of This Ship
NALI
© evgenii 10
NALI
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
PRIDE OF BRAILA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!