ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feed Trondheim - IMO 9226798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Feed TrondheimAdded:Sep 26, 2019
Captured:September 25, 2019IMO:9226798Hits:92
Location:Porsgrunn, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Feed Trondheim" bound for sea, after discharging at Eramet Porsgrunn. "Saffier" in the background, and Herre to the left behind there again.

"Feed Trondheim"
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Trondheim
IMO:9226798
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305371000
Callsign:V2PY9
Former name(s):
- Oeland (Until 2008 Oct)
- Lolland (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,633 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’43.22” N, 10°19’58.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Moss North
Arrival:4th Jun 2020
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 22:00:55 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 31st, 19:00:02 UTCFiska
2018 August 27th, 11:00:12 UTCMoss
2018 August 26th, 20:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 August 24th, 22:00:39 UTCMaloy
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:25 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 20th, 15:00:54 UTCVikan
2018 July 30th, 11:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 July 26th, 18:00:21 UTCJelsa
2018 July 24th, 20:00:46 UTCKambo
More Of This Ship
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
FEED TRONDHEIM
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!