ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURMALA - IMO 7405003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YURMALAAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7405003Hits:1,109
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
YURMALA BOSPHORUS APR 86

*9,367 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Meyer Werft. Renamed: HAVSOL. Sold for demolition 2003. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Havsol
IMO:7405003
Former name(s):
- Yurmala (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,521 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yurmala
© Mikkel
Yurmala
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
German Iluhin on Oct 24, 2010 19:08 (6 years ago)
IMO No.7405003
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:08 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a West German built, YURMALA type
Marc Piché on Feb 14, 2005 12:24 (11 years ago)
Nice offering of Soviet-flag vessels over the last few days, Brian. Well worth downloading in any folder. Thanks for sharing them with us.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!