ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sonja - IMO 8403557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:SonjaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403557Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sonja alongside Giants Wharf, River Neath, 10.6.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Sanna
IMO:8403557
Former name(s):
- Sanna (Until 2011 Apr)
- Sonja (Until 2003 Dec)
- Desiree (Until 2001 Mar)
- Mari Line (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sea Ems (Until 1996 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:1,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANNA
© Brian Brady
SANNA
© Brian Brady
Sanna
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!