ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTT - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:SCOTTAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411671Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scott alongside Giants Wharf, River Neath, 17.3.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’56.33” N, 24°34’18.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 340° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Selanik
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 18:00:36 UTCSelanik
2016 December 7th, 08:00:17 UTCEleusis
2016 November 13th, 08:00:14 UTCTrabzon
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCLavrion
2016 April 22nd, 02:30:08 UTCVarna
2016 April 16th, 18:30:54 UTCTemryuk
2016 April 9th, 16:00:26 UTCConstanta
2016 March 28th, 14:00:15 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 25th, 16:00:33 UTCFamagusta
2016 March 6th, 06:00:23 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MARE
© babür halulu
MARE
© swar0232
MARE
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!