ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN JI YUAN - IMO 9170638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:JIN JI YUANAdded:Sep 29, 2019
Captured:August 09, 2019IMO:9170638Hits:51
Location:Qingdao, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JIN JI YUAN approaching her berth in Qingdao, China August 09 2019.

Former name:
ALGARVE 1998 - 2016

Built by Liaoning Bohai - Huludao, China 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:Algarve
IMO:9170638
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248250000
Callsign:9HXA5
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,719 tons
Summer DWT:36,120 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’19.68” N, 118°38’32.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 61° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Men
Arrival:21st Sep 2019
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 15:00:38 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 5th, 06:00:17 UTCXia Men
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCFu Qing
2018 June 11th, 00:00:59 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 May 29th, 01:00:57 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 May 14th, 01:00:53 UTCC J K
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:24 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 April 18th, 09:00:33 UTCTc
2018 March 14th, 10:00:59 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:20 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
ALGARVE
© Kyle Stubbs
ALGARVE
© Robalisa
ALGARVE
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :