ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 9277321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Sep 29, 2019
Captured:September 29, 2019IMO:9277321Hits:161
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 29/09/2019.
Call Sign : CQAV8
MMSI : 255806290
Gross tonnage : 5.057, DWT : 7.707, LDT : 2.669
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Portugal (Mar) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 119,98 x 15,43 x 7,05 m
TEU : 390, Grain : 9.415 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ hp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14,70 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): ATVT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Zaliv" - Kerch (UKR).
Shipbuilder : Royal Bodewes B.V. - Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 620
Standard design : Trader 7800 mod
Name of ship : SMALAND, 2019/09.
Former names : Vriessendiep, 2003/11. Onego Merchant, 2004/04. Vriessendiep, 2010/11. Tip Copenhagen, 2015/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vriesendiep
IMO:9277321
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245124000
Callsign:PHAP
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vriessendiep (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’16.02” N, 1°59’2.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:18th Sep 2019
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 11:00:59 UTCFreeport
2018 July 29th, 18:00:27 UTCPointe A Pietre
2018 July 20th, 04:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 July 8th, 08:00:13 UTCGuanta
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCHouston
2018 May 20th, 07:00:14 UTCKingston
2018 May 12th, 12:30:19 UTCHouston
2018 April 27th, 07:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 April 4th, 18:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
Tip Copenhagen
© Pedro Amaral
Tip Copenhagen
© Pedro Amaral
SMALAND
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!