ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS ANDZEJAUSKAS - IMO 7733474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS ANDZEJAUSKASAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7733474Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Lithuanian-flag bulkcarrier KAPITONAS ANDZEJAUSKAS as shown while downbound in ballast on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on February 13, 2005. She was on her way from Montréal to Québec City.
Vessel Identification
Name:Surf
IMO:7733474
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Andzejauskas (Until 2006 Feb)
- Kapitonas Mesceriakov (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kapitan Meshcheryakov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN MESHCHERYAKOV
© Yvon Perchoc
Surf
© Sergey Lysov
KAPITONAS ANDZEJAUSKAS
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 01:24 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!