ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAY COLE - IMO 5118814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:KAY COLEAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5118814Hits:847
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
1956-built tug KAY COLE as shown in McKeil colors on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on October 3, 1992. She stills works for McKeil today as JERRY NEWBERRY. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:R.j.ballott
IMO:5118814
MMSI:316001486
Callsign:VC3024
Former name(s):
- Jerry Newberry (Until 2013 Dec)
- Kay Cole (Until 1995 Apr)
- Point Victor (Until 1977)
- Foundation Victor (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:244 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
R.J. BALLOT
© jack2
R.J. BALLOTT
© wes pretty
JERRY NEWBERRY
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!