ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERBEIRA - IMO 9439216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HERBEIRAAdded:Oct 02, 2019
Captured:October 02, 2019IMO:9439216Hits:108
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 02/10/2019.
Call Sign : EAKL
MMSI : 225339000
Gross tonnage : 4.990, DWT : 7.796, LDT : 2.447
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Spain (Csr) 🇪🇸
Dimensions : 118,55 x 15,20 x 7,05 m
TEU : 348, Reefer points : 20, Bale : 9.415 m≥, Grain : 9.415 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 60 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ hp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14,70 Kn
Shipbuilder (Aft & pt cargo sections): Royal Bodewes B.V. - Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 787
Shipbuilder (Fwd & pt cargo sections): Partner Shipyard Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL).
Standard design : Trader 7800
Name of ship : HERBEIRA, 2019/01.
Former names : Virginiadiep, 2008/03. UAL Cyprus, 2008/04. Virginiadiep, 2012/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginiadiep
IMO:9439216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244441000
Callsign:PHNS
Former name(s):
- Ual Cyprus (Until 2012 Jul)
- Virginiadiep (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,796 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’59.35” N, 9°37’27.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 46° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:22nd Mar 2020
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 15:00:09 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 12:00:04 UTCEsceu
2018 April 29th, 18:00:18 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 24th, 04:00:00 UTCEstor
2018 April 18th, 12:00:00 UTCEsmot
2018 March 31st, 18:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 March 28th, 05:00:37 UTCSetubal
2018 March 7th, 00:00:17 UTCPt Lis
2018 March 2nd, 05:00:26 UTCEs Car
2018 February 19th, 05:00:19 UTCMa Cas
More Of This Ship
VIRGINIADIEP
© victor radio74
Herbeira
© Pedro Amaral
Herbeira
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!