ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Soyo - IMO 8310889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luís Daniel Malheiro do Vale [View profile]Title:Safmarine SoyoAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8310889Hits:910
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Soyo sailing from Viana do Castelo
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Soyo
IMO:8310889
Former name(s):
- Azteca (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nienburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Cmbt Equinox (Until 1996)
- Laplandia (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,478 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Laplandia
© godenwinds
SAFMARINE SOYO
© Mick Warrick
Azteca
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 26, 2006 14:01 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of this NEPTUN 421 class vessel.

Thanx for posting!

rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!