ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Artemis - IMO 5209699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ArtemisAdded:Oct 04, 2019
Captured:June 14, 2019IMO:5209699Hits:76
Location:Wilhelmshaven, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Name: Artemis
Former names: Pol II, Emanuel, Lister
IMO: 5209699
MMSI : 244875000
Callsign : PFCB
Flag : Netherlands
Registered port: Franeker
Type of rigging: BARK
Year built: 1926
Yard: Nylands Verksted, Oslo, NOR
Overall length: 59.00 m
Length (hull): 42.00 m
Breadth: 7.01 m
Draught: 3.10 m
Sail area: 1050 m2
Ship's hull: Steel
Power: 480 PS
Engine: Caterpillar
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:5209699
MMSI:244875000
Callsign:PFCB
Former name(s):
- Lister (Until 1966)
- Pol Ii (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:321 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’31.22” N, 5°24’46.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:18th Mar 2020
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 19:00:57 UTCHarlingen
2018 October 25th, 15:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 6th, 18:00:12 UTCKiel
2018 August 25th, 18:00:28 UTCWismar
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCTravemunde
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 August 20th, 18:00:32 UTCYstad
2018 August 19th, 07:30:56 UTCRoenne
2018 August 16th, 18:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 12:00:57 UTCKopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Artemis
© Walter Maifarth
Artemis
© Walter Maifarth
Artemis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!