ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kareem R - IMO 7741251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Shcherbak [View profile]Title:Kareem RAdded:Oct 05, 2019
Captured:October 05, 2019IMO:7741251Hits:554
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem R
IMO:7741251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514433000
Callsign:XUAY4
Former name(s):
- Pioner Kazakhstana (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’28.79” N, 37°46’43.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 163°
Destination:
Location:Nouo
Arrival:18th May 2020
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:03 UTCNovo
2018 April 16th, 17:00:07 UTCNovo Rus
2018 March 27th, 12:00:56 UTCAlexandria Eg
2018 January 26th, 06:00:59 UTCNovo Ru
2017 November 29th, 16:00:14 UTCNov Rus
2017 November 15th, 06:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
2017 August 4th, 02:00:02 UTCNovo Rus
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCAlex Egy
2017 May 7th, 17:00:58 UTCNovo Rus
2017 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
More Of This Ship
KAREEM R
© Evgeniy .
PIONER KAZAKHSTANA
© Gena Anfimov
Kareem R
© Sergey Shcherbak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Shcherbak on Oct 14, 2019 16:30 (7 months ago)
Philippe, thanks for your rating.
Unfortunately this is the only one alive from the big series.
Philippe LAUGA on Oct 13, 2019 08:50 (7 months ago)
Super picture. She seems a toy. A very beautiful toy. Thank you to share these photos of one of the beautifulest vessels in service today.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!