ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION - IMO 6419057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:ARIONAdded:Oct 07, 2019
Captured:August 01, 2004IMO:6419057Hits:94
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto
IMO:6419057
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255969000
Callsign:CQUU
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2013 May)
- Nautilus 2000 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Astra I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Astra (Until 1996 Nov)
- Istra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© simonwp
PORTO
© Fatih TAKMAKLI
PORTO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :