ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BINDI IPSA - IMO 9593517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:BINDI IPSAAdded:Oct 08, 2019
Captured:September 18, 2019IMO:9593517Hits:93
Location:Tokyo, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Berthed at the container terminal Tokyo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bindi Ipsa
IMO:9593517
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005242
Callsign:V7CC7
Former name(s):
- Stx Hongkong (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,252 tons
Summer DWT:23,424 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°32’8.2” N, 120°52’10.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 91° (85°)
Destination:
Location:>ph Mns
Arrival:19th Nov 2019
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 00:01:22 UTCKrkan
2018 August 30th, 20:00:21 UTCJpmoji
2018 August 28th, 20:00:48 UTCJposa
2018 August 25th, 11:00:09 UTCCnxmn>vn-hk-tw-jp-kr
2018 August 4th, 12:00:52 UTCCn Xmn
2018 July 20th, 03:00:05 UTCKr Pusan
2018 July 18th, 21:00:03 UTCJpmoj
2018 July 17th, 17:00:06 UTCJp Kobe
2018 July 17th, 05:00:08 UTCJp Osaka
2018 July 14th, 12:00:07 UTCTw Kel
More Of This Ship
BINDI IPSA
© Geir Vinnes
BINDI IPSA
© Geir Vinnes
BINDI IPSA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :