ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAI YANG - IMO 7944267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:HUAI YANGAdded:Oct 08, 2019
Captured:May 22, 1980IMO:7944267Hits:394
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Feng He Tai
IMO:7944267
Former name(s):
- Hai Xing 15 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Huai Yang (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,234 tons
Summer DWT:14,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAI YANG
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
delvestudio on Oct 09, 2019 17:09 (12 days ago)
nice
steve55 on Oct 09, 2019 10:58 (12 days ago)
Great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!