ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ritaj-A - IMO 8214877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stuurmann [View profile]Title:Ritaj-AAdded:Oct 09, 2019
Captured:October 08, 2019IMO:8214877Hits:129
Location:Damietta, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Proceed toward Port of Damietta Berth No.25 after arrival from Port of Alexandria

Built by Taihei Kogyo Kisen Kaisha (Akitsu, Japan) in 1982. Build. No.1521
Owner & Manager: Shehadah Maritime Co. Ltd., Tartus, Syria
Gross Tonnage: 6686
Net Tonnage: 3959
LOA: 119.5 m
Breadth: 20.1 m
Depth: 10.6 m
Summer deadweight: 11274 mt
Summer draft: 8.2 m
Main Engine: Diesel Mitsubishi 6UEC45/115H, 4470 kW
Max. speed: 14.3 kt

[Category amended.DL]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ritaj A
IMO:8214877
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677025300
Callsign:5IM353
Former name(s):
- Royal Garnet (Until 2014 Nov)
- Tan Binh 20 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Joint Grace (Until 2006 Aug)
- Rainbow Sky (Until 1997 Dec)
- Maya No.6 (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ho Ming No.6 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°3’40.27” N, 33°21’12.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 213° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:18th Jan 2020
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 15:00:07 UTCOdessa
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:07 UTCGabes
2017 December 12th, 10:00:28 UTCOdessa
2017 September 29th, 15:00:16 UTCDamietta
2017 September 6th, 20:00:11 UTCOdessa
2017 August 9th, 07:00:13 UTCE.med
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:19 UTCOdessa
2017 June 18th, 07:00:25 UTCDamyatta
2017 May 6th, 11:00:57 UTCErgli
2017 April 10th, 22:00:10 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
MAYA No. 6
© Bob Scott
Ritaj A
© evgenii 10
Ritaj A
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!