ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONET - IMO 7045803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MONETAdded:Oct 09, 2019
Captured:October 05, 2019IMO:7045803Hits:119
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Registered in St.Vincent & Grenadines.
built in 1970
1453grt.
68m x 10m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monet
IMO:7045803
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376457000
Callsign:J8VE3
Former name(s):
- Stella Dalmatiae (Until 1998)
- Yushar (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,453 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’21.46” N, 15°21’22.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Palermo
Arrival:27th Sep 2019
07:30:51 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Marius Esman
MONET
© Ivan T.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Emmanuel.L on Oct 10, 2019 01:34 (5 days ago)
Re the MONET, I have observed that her name on her lifeboats is written as M/Y MONET. So what is her classification? Is she a super yacht or a mini cruise liner?
regards
Emmanuel.L.(Malta)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!