ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. Thomas - IMO 8638437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:St. ThomasAdded:Oct 09, 2019
Captured:October 08, 2019IMO:8638437Hits:41
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
northbound off Quadra Island, BC; October 8, 2019;
passing Cape Mudge lighthouse towed by tug Skeena Coast;

O.N.: 827659;

12,000-ton deck barge, built 1970;
L x B x D: 117.3 x 30.6 x 6.2 m; 6,073 gt.;

owner: Amix Group Ltd., New Westminster, BC:
http://amixgroup.ca/wp-content/uploads/2012/12/PDF-St-Thomas-Log-Barge1.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:St.thomas
IMO:8638437
Flag:U.s.a.
Former name(s):
- Isla Grande (Until 1970 Jun)
- Adak (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Pontoon
Gross tonnage:5,756 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Francisco Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St. Thomas
© dirk septer
ST. THOMAS
© bradley 05
ST. THOMAS
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :