ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPHENE - IMO 9333058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:SPHENEAdded:Oct 09, 2019
Captured:October 09, 2019IMO:9333058Hits:53
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On Otago Harbour to berth at Port Otago's Multi Purpose Wharf a short time later
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Koln
IMO:9333058
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305075000
Callsign:V2CP8
Former name(s):
- Emirates Indus (Until 2011 Oct)
- Stadt Koln (Until 2011 Sep 14)
- Emirates Indus (Until 2011 Sep 13)
- Stadt Koln (Until 2011 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,573 tons
Summer DWT:44,234 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°28’6.43” S, 105°9’4.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.7kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:12 UTCAltamira
2018 September 10th, 01:00:01 UTCHouston
2018 September 6th, 20:00:17 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 13th, 19:00:50 UTCSantos
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCMacapa
2018 July 24th, 05:00:48 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
SPHENE
© Gordon Allfrey
SPHENE
© Anthony Legg
SPHENE
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :