ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EVITA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EVITAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286786Hits:892
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 21-8-'04

ex: Rio Thompson -'04
renamed: Nedlloyd Evita -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’27.69” N, 2°10’27.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:London Gateway
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
03:30:44 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 22nd, 03:30:44 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 January 21st, 03:30:23 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 24th, 18:30:15 UTCKingston
2016 December 18th, 18:30:41 UTCKingston
2016 December 13th, 12:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 11th, 22:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 9th, 23:00:50 UTCHamburg
2016 December 8th, 03:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 12th, 20:00:23 UTCKingston
2016 November 1st, 12:00:19 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Rio Thompson
© Wil Weijsters
Rio Thompson
© Frank Behrends
Rio Thompson
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!