ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EVEREST - IMO 9060297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EVERESTAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9060297Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore 23-11-'01

ex: Triumph -'01
renamed: Triumph -'03
Lykes Racer -'04
Triumph -06
CMA CGM Itajai -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Java
IMO:9060297
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010029
Callsign:PNVQ
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2010 Dec 25)
- Cma Cgm Itajai (Until 2009 Apr)
- Triumph (Until 2007 Feb 16)
- Lykes Racer (Until 2006 Jun 04)
- Triumph (Until 2004 Mar 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Everest (Until 2003 Feb 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2003 Feb)
- Triumph (Until 2001 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 1999 Nov 17)
- Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 1998 May)
- Nedlloyd Rio (Until 1997 Jan)
- Triumph (Until 1994 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,391 tons
Summer DWT:21,478 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’12.77” N, 120°23’20.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 232° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Ptp
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 15:00:14 UTCSpore
2017 April 8th, 07:00:51 UTCPtp
2017 March 26th, 18:00:42 UTCPtp
2017 February 27th, 01:00:54 UTCWpbg A
2017 February 26th, 09:00:03 UTCPtp Malaysia
2017 February 11th, 15:00:51 UTCSpore Pwbga
2016 December 8th, 21:00:55 UTCMitt Myanmar
2016 November 25th, 16:00:44 UTCYangon
2016 November 5th, 23:00:28 UTCEpbga
2016 April 5th, 22:00:11 UTCTanjong Pelepas
More Of This Ship
MCC Java
© Vladimir Knyaz
MCC JAVA
© Geir Vinnes
MCC JAVA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!