ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERANG - IMO 5274486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:PERANGAdded:Oct 10, 2019
Captured:IMO:5274486Hits:305
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Elder Dempster Lines' 1954 Wm. Gray, West Hartlepool, built PERANG is seen passing Portishead, inbound for Avonmouth on 10th October 1969, fifty years ago today.

Later: 1972 AGNIC
BU Gadani Beach 7.5.78
Vessel Identification
Name:Agnic
IMO:5274486
Former name(s):
- Perang (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,177 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERANG
© Malcolm Cranfield
PERANG
© Malcolm Cranfield
AGNIC
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!