ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAIAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232773Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 28-8-'02

ex: Euro Max -'02
renamed: CSAV Rio Loa -'04
CMA CGM Charcot -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’50.76” N, 122°59’19.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
16.9kts, 55°
Destination:
Location:Kr Busan
Arrival:2nd Jan 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCKr Busan
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM CHARCOT
© har
CMA CGM CHARCOT
© har
CMA CGM CHARCOT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!