ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKE - IMO 9189500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD DRAKEAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189500Hits:852
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 21-9-'02

renamed: Nedlloyd Drake -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Drake
IMO:9189500
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235020000
Callsign:ZQDI9
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Drake (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,712 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’38.06” S, 145°46’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Melbourne
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:30:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:30:42 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 19th, 12:00:11 UTCSydney
2018 April 17th, 02:45:23 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 30th, 14:00:37 UTCBusan
2018 March 26th, 18:00:56 UTCYokohama
2018 March 15th, 18:45:34 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 22nd, 00:01:29 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 February 20th, 10:00:07 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 February 16th, 02:00:13 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 February 13th, 13:45:41 UTCSgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
Ian H
© Owen Foley
Ian H
© Owen Foley
Ian H
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!