ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI SUN - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:FRI SUNAdded:Oct 11, 2019
Captured:October 07, 2019IMO:8215728Hits:160
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at port Brake
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’26.18” N, 16°48’55.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 51° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:27th Jan 2022
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
ONEGO
© Evgeniy .
ONEGO
© Evgeniy .
ONEGO
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!