ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BRUNEL - IMO 9134608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BRUNELAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134608Hits:884
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 24-7-'03

ex: Master I -'03
Master -'02
CMA CGM Paris -'02
Lykes Kestrel -'01
MOL Europe -'00
renamed: Master I -'06


Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Master
IMO:9134608
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092565
Callsign:D5FV5
Former name(s):
- Master (Until 2014 Mar 05)
- Maruba Imperator (Until 2009 Oct)
- Master I (Until 2007 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Brunel (Until 2005 Dec 13)
- Master I (Until 2003 Apr 23)
- Master (Until 2002 Sep 24)
- Cma Cgm Paris (Until 2002 Feb)
- Lykes Kestrel (Until 2001 Mar 07)
- Mol Europe (Until 2000 Apr 18)
- Maersk Miami (Until 1999 Jan 20)
- Master (Until 1997 Dec)
- Maersk Miami (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS MASTER
© martin klingsick
HS MASTER
© Geir Vinnes
HS MASTER
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!