ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 28-3-'04

ex: Santa Ricarda -'02
renamed: Maersk Dunafare -'05

Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°9’51” N, 69°57’4.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 155° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
13:30:49 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 13:30:49 UTCUsnyc
2017 November 20th, 08:00:34 UTCUsbos
2017 November 11th, 08:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 9th, 09:00:23 UTCDebrv
2017 November 7th, 13:00:53 UTCBeanr
2017 October 27th, 01:00:26 UTCUsphl
2017 October 19th, 16:00:19 UTCPactb
2017 October 14th, 11:00:36 UTCUsphl
2017 October 9th, 10:30:33 UTCUsbos
2017 September 30th, 20:00:51 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC Zlata R
© Pilot Frans
MSC ZLATA R
© Marcus-S
MSC ZLATA R
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!