ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BORGES - IMO 9004243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BORGESAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004243Hits:1,222
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 8-9-'02

ex: Nordwelle -'02
City of Stuttgart -'01
CSAV Charleston -'01
Nordwelle -'00
renamed: Nordwelle -'03
Rinkenis -'04
Delmas Seychelles -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Equator
IMO:9004243
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092310
Callsign:D5AG3
Former name(s):
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2008 Apr 02)
- Rinkenis (Until 2007 May 07)
- Nordwelle (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Borges (Until 2003 Apr 09)
- Nordwelle (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Csav Charleston (Until 2001 May 15)
- Nordwelle (Until 2000 Jun)
- Khaleej Bay (Until 1995 Sep)
- Nordwelle (Until 1993 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°37’7.93” N, 104°27’4.85” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 17:00:46 UTCEopl
2018 June 8th, 02:30:33 UTCSingapore, Pebga
2018 April 26th, 05:30:22 UTCBd Cgp
2018 April 20th, 22:30:09 UTCSg Pwbga
2018 March 16th, 10:30:07 UTCK13
2018 March 14th, 10:30:22 UTCSin.pebga
2018 March 1st, 17:30:01 UTCEast Opl
2018 February 27th, 10:30:58 UTCSin. Pebga
2018 January 23rd, 13:30:01 UTCSg Pebga
2018 January 20th, 15:30:14 UTCJohor Eopl
More Of This Ship
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
Andaman Star
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
MSC Equator
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!