ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Searcher - IMO 6610091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Sea SearcherAdded:Oct 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:6610091Hits:839
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Great Yarmouth 1986
785 grt, built 1966 Gavle Varv as the hydrographic research ship "Johan Mansson" for the Swedish Government. Sold to Gardline Surveys in 1985, renamed "Sea Searcher" and modified for use as a seismic survey vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Searcher
IMO:6610091
Former name(s):
- Johan Mansson (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,073 tons
Summer DWT:374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
Builder (*):Gavle Varv - Gavle, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SEARCHER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!