ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ATACAMA - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ATACAMAAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215892Hits:1,156
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore 23-11-'01

ex: Henrika Schulte -'01
renamed: Henrika Schulte -'05
Ocean Promise -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’5.35” N, 5°33’39.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 17:00:08 UTCMaptm
2018 April 20th, 13:00:31 UTCItsal
2018 April 18th, 01:00:17 UTCMaptm
2018 March 30th, 09:00:14 UTCEgpse
2018 March 21st, 09:00:21 UTCEstci
2018 March 12th, 10:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 February 8th, 20:30:36 UTCWfo
2018 February 8th, 05:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 February 6th, 23:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 January 30th, 01:00:25 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Michael Schindler
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!