ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ADELAIDE - IMO 7428380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ADELAIDEAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7428380Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Singapore Strait 1-5-'01

ex: Aramac -'00
Nedlloyd Houtman
Largs Bay
Nedlloyd Houtman
Largs Bay
Nedlloyd Houtman.
renamed: Nedlloyd Adelaide -'06
Sky Interest -'06
scrapped: Chittagong '07

Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Interest
IMO:7428380
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aramac (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1998)
- Largs Bay (Until 1982)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,007 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© Chris Howell
NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mtpat10 on Jun 23, 2007 08:04 (9 years ago)
SKY INTEREST (Nedlloyd Adelaide -06, P&O Nedlloyd Adelaide -06, Aramac -00, Nedlloyd Houtman -98, Largs Bay -90, Nedlloyd Houtman -82, Largs Bay -82, Nedlloyd Houtman -80), 52,007/77 - container ship.
IMO 7428380
Built at: Rozenburg

6/1/2007: Sold by Sky Interest Shipping Co. Ltd., Hong Kong, to Bangladesh breakers and demolition commenced Chittagong 6/1/2007.
Ref: Marine News Volume 61 No. 6 June 2007
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!