ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pole - IMO 9128245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PoleAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9128245Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 8-4-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Jie
IMO:9128245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256170000
Callsign:9HA3847
Former name(s):
- Pole (Until 2015 Mar)
- Polaris (Until 2002 Mar)
- N O L Castor (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,409 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’57.62” N, 119°54’59.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 176° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 12:00:04 UTCTaboneo
2016 March 15th, 15:30:16 UTCSantos
2016 February 6th, 06:00:10 UTCSingapore
2015 August 14th, 16:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 July 27th, 15:00:56 UTCNantong
2015 July 24th, 07:00:34 UTCCjk
2015 July 13th, 03:00:25 UTCZhoushan
2015 July 10th, 14:00:37 UTCFuzhou
2013 July 30th, 07:00:28 UTCTj Uncang
More Of This Ship
Pole
© John O Neill
POLE
© prieto
POLE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!