ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARWIND - IMO 8303290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:POLARWINDAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8303290Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 27-10-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Ming 1
IMO:8303290
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457440000
Callsign:JVNT4
Former name(s):
- Sun Hunchun (Until 2011 Oct)
- Saikat Wind (Until 2010 Apr)
- Polarwind (Until 2008 Jun)
- Freesia (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:3,126 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ulan Bator
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’53.88” N, 121°45’40.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.8kts, 74°
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 17:00:01 UTCYantai
2016 December 5th, 03:00:43 UTCDalian
2016 November 14th, 15:00:29 UTCShang Hai
2016 September 21st, 11:00:08 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
FREESIA
© Leo Johannes
FREESIA
© Leo Johannes
POLARWIND
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!