ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bickersgracht - IMO 7929645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:BickersgrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7929645Hits:1,431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flagged, but Russian owned, former Spliethoff ship entering Swinoujscie, full loaded with Norwegian aggregates.
Ex. Bickersgracht, ex. Valmin, ex. Orion B, and now Bickersgracht again. However, despite “gracht” ending she hasn’t connection with Spliethoff.

Swinoujscie, full autumn colors evening, 25.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Wind
IMO:7929645
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533034000
Callsign:9MFL3
Former name(s):
- Bickersgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Orion B (Until 2006 Aug)
- Valmin (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bickersgracht (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valmin
© minthi
Valmin
© minthi
Valmin
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Oct 27, 2006 03:46 (14 years ago)
The 'Bloemgracht' [IMO 7929621] has similarly reverted to her original name, under the Belize flag - same owners as 'Bickersgracht'.

David Ford
Pekka Laakso on Oct 26, 2006 12:25 (14 years ago)
saw her from AIS few days ago and thought what the f*ck, Bickersgracht again?? Hm, sometimes this kind of odd renamings "back" just happens.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!