ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVETSKAYA YAKUTIYA - IMO 7235355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SOVETSKAYA YAKUTIYAAdded:Feb 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7235355Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOVETSKAYA YAKUTIYA EASTHAM FERRY JUNE 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Samarga
IMO:7235355
Former name(s):
- Givs (Until 2004 Jan)
- Challenger (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sovetskaya Yakutiya (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,624 tons
Summer DWT:4,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVETSKAYA YAKUTIYA
© Joerg Seyler
Sovetskaya Yakutiya
© Gerolf Drebes
Sovetskaya Yakutiya
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!