ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCAS OLDENDORFF - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LUCAS OLDENDORFFAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
LUCAS OLDENDORFF 19,882-2002 at the Thames Refinery Feb 14th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°56’55.86” N, 76°21’34.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 80° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
19:12:25 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 17th, 19:12:25 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 07:00:27 UTCHopewell
2017 October 10th, 17:30:38 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 October 9th, 14:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 17:00:13 UTCCaronte
2017 August 28th, 18:00:13 UTCSingapore-ebg"a"
2017 August 9th, 05:00:39 UTCJingjiang China
2017 April 29th, 12:00:22 UTCCotonou Benin
2017 April 29th, 12:00:18 UTCLake Charles U.s.a
More Of This Ship
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 04, 2005 03:32 (12 years ago)
great pic, i really liked the harbour shot you had with the same ship also
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!