ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Colombia - IMO 8906975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Polar ColombiaAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8906975Hits:926
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 11-3-'04

renamed: Honduras Star -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Honduras Star
IMO:8906975
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012748
Callsign:A8HP5
Former name(s):
- Polar Colombia (Until 2005 Sep)
- Appian (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,581 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’10.22” N, 103°38’44.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 21:00:37 UTCOsaka
2017 April 4th, 04:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 4th, 04:00:23 UTCKalundborg
2017 March 16th, 10:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 February 12th, 04:00:19 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 3rd, 02:00:18 UTCTenerife
2017 January 20th, 02:30:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 November 18th, 10:00:56 UTCFlushing
2016 April 16th, 20:00:32 UTCCristl
2016 April 16th, 20:00:30 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
POLAR COLOMBIA
© Andreas Hoppe
HONDURAS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
HONDURAS STAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!