ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO AFRICA - IMO 9345439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrecas [View profile]Title:COSCO AFRICAAdded:Oct 18, 2019
Captured:September 15, 2019IMO:9345439Hits:67
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Africa
IMO:9345439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370188000
Callsign:3ERX3
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Casablanca (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Africa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’21.38” N, 123°5’43.04” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Cavan=>ruvvo
Arrival:21st Feb 2020
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
15 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 09:00:58 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 20th, 10:45:49 UTCYangshan
2018 June 4th, 17:00:38 UTCSeattle
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:39 UTCLianyuangang
2018 April 16th, 08:00:11 UTCSeattle
2018 April 16th, 08:00:05 UTCSeattle
2018 April 9th, 11:30:39 UTCLongbeach
2018 March 15th, 13:00:01 UTCShanghai
2018 March 7th, 23:00:44 UTCNansha
2018 March 7th, 23:00:04 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
HANJIN CASABLANCA
© Michael Schindler
COSCO AFRICA
© Ivan Meshkov
COSCO AFRICA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!